Project Management

Development Process

New, Info, Resources

 

  Exact Time
      
   >

 

Custom Search

 

   PMDP Custom Search on Anything! - Try it now!
  Get a job now!  1000s of Jobs!   Click any job:  
 

Mainframes Jobs

z/OS, DB2, CICS, ECM

COBOL, SysProg, ASM,

Proj Mgrs, QA, Support

Software101 Jobs

JAVA, .NET, C++, C#

HTML, PHP, SQL, Linux

Internet, Web dev

 FIRE101 Jobs

Firemen, Volunteer,

EMT, EMS, Emergency,

Firefighters, Chief

 POLICE101 Jobs

Police Officers, Cops

Law Enforcement,

Paralegal, Forensics

 GENETICS101 Jobs

Lab Techs, Interns,

Gene Research, Medical

Genomes, Biotech

 Nursing101 Jobs

Clinical, Emergency, ICU

LPN, RN, Travel, Home

Nurse Practitioners

 

  

 

 

       
     Project Management Triangle              Six Sigma Symbol               Normal Distribution of Defects    Scrum Development Model Project Management 

 

 

 

 

 Latest PROJECT MANAGEMENT News  

 

 * Live EBAY Auctions * 

New Panduit Opti-Jack Single Mode Patch Cord FJ Plug to Two SC 3 Meter F9D6P-3M3
$29.99
End Date: Friday Oct-20-2017 15:05:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $29.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list

LOT of 10: Panduit F5D6P-3M3, 50/125um Opti-Jack Duplex SC, 3m Fiber Patch Cable
$99.99
End Date: Sunday Oct-15-2017 13:57:48 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $99.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list

Samsung FIT 128G USB 3.0 Flash Thumb Drive Memory Stick Mini MUF-128BB/CN P3M3
$57.80
End Date: Friday Oct-20-2017 6:39:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $57.80
Buy It Now | Add to watch list

LOT of 10: Panduit F9D6P-3M3, Opti-Jack Single Mode FJ to 2 SC, 3m Patch Cable
$99.99
End Date: Sunday Oct-15-2017 13:58:31 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $99.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list

LOT of 20: Panduit F5D6P-3M3, 50/125um Opti-Jack Duplex SC, 3m Fiber Patch Cable
$119.99
End Date: Sunday Oct-15-2017 14:01:54 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $119.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list

 * Internet Search Results * 

What is P3M3? | P3M3 | AXELOS
The Portfolio, Programme and Project Management Maturity Model (P3M3) enables businesses to analyse performance and develop improvement plans. Read more.

By gathering information using structured questioning ...
The Portfolio, Programme and Project Management Maturity Model (P3M3®) views the capability of the organisation from a number of different perspectives ,namely:

Portfolio, Programme and Project Management Maturity Model ...
Portfolio, Programme and Project Management Maturity Model (P3M3) Assessment Report 2014. The purpose is to apply a common methodology to evaluate Australian ...

Tanner James Management Consultants
Enter your email address below to subscribe to the Tanner James newsletter.

PRINCE2 Project Management | AXELOS
The PRINCE2 certifications have been created for anyone who manages projects. This ranges from the dedicated project manager to professionals who manage projects as ...

Project Management as a Service (PMaaS) - CUPE
Project Management as a Service, a new effective way to outsource your PM function. Save on costs to manage complicated projects in the cloud with our service.

Yellowhouse Best Management Practice
CHANGING THE WORLD... One project at a time … One project manager at a time

PROJECT in a box the home of PPM Software and service
PROJECT in a box home page. Software and services to support your project, programmes and Portfolios including reporting and dashboards, methodology PRINCE2

Project Management Glossary | Project Smart
Dictionary of project management terms and acronyms. Understanding these terms and acronyms is an important step towards success in project management.

P3O - Wikipedia
The topic of this article may not meet Wikipedia's general notability guideline. Please help to establish notability by citing reliable secondary sources that are ...